Binder, Claydon

1 Review
Binder
Progress Works Old Ipswich Rd, Claydon
IP6 0AG Claydon
Suffolk England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
BINDER LIMITED
Reg. office address
PROGRESS WORKS OLD IPSWICH ROAD, IP6 0AG, CLAYDON, Suffolk England
Company Number
02079553
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BINDER POLLUTION CONTROL LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
02 Dec 1986
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Sanderson House 17 and 19 Museum Street Ipswich Suffolk IP1 1HE

Description

Binder offers specialist sewage treatment together with waste and pump station solutions.


Keywords:
Sewage Disposal, Sewage Consultants, Sewage Treatment Plant, Waste Disposal & Reclamations, Sewage Disposal Equipment & Service, Tankers, Business Support, Equipment, Water, Management, Treatment, Plants, Waste, Equipment Services, Liquid, Enviroment
Products
Oil, Binders
Services
Sewage removal, Sewage treatment, Sewage treatment plants, Waste Disposal, Disposal Services
Binder is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

water sanitation

more than 6 months ago

Since I've been in this town I've had major problems with water. The company in charge of water and sanitation is unacceptable, their excuses are sometimes strange. They respond quickly enough to observation and are trained to do so.

Write a review for Binder!

Do you know Binder? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. THE STREET
    IP14 4LF  Bacton
  2. 34 CONSTABLE ROAD
    CO10 1UG  Sudbury
  3. Unit 8 Edward Park, Grange Way
    CO2 8FZ  Colchester
  4. Map view of similar nearby companies